Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

  Teachers   Role
  Mrs Nixon
  Executive Headteacher
  Mrs Macleod   Head of School / Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
  Mrs Hodgson

  Assistant Head / Year 1 Teacher (Inclusion)
  Mrs Clark

  
  Assistant Head  / Year 6 Teacher / Lower Key Stage 2 Phase    Leader
  Mrs Adams
  SENCO / Year 4 Teacher
  Mrs Roberts

  Year 6 Teacher
  Mr Hissey

  Year 5 Teacher
   
  Miss Stavish

  Year 5 Teacher

 

 

  Miss Gemma Woods   Trainee Teacher / Reception Teacher
  Mr Deakin
  Year 4 Teacher

  Mrs Miller

  Year 3 Teacher
  Miss Robinson   Year 3 Teacher
  Miss Elliott
  Year 2 Teacher
  Mrs Sutcliffe   Year 2 Teacher /Key Stage 1 Phase Leader
  Miss Hanson   Year 1 Teacher
  Mrs Mason
  Cover Teacher in KS1 / 2
  Mrs Carr-Colliver


  Miss Wilcox


  Foundation Stage Leader / Nursery Teacher




  Reception Teacher

 

 
  Support Staff:
 
  Name   Role
   
  Mrs Calver-Jones
  HLTA
  Mr Newsome
  Year 6 LSA
  Mrs Burfield
  Year 6 LSA
  Mr Grime
 
  Volunteer
  Mr Dobb
  Volunteer
  Mrs Stanley


  Mrs Lane
  Year 2 LSA




  Volunteer
  Mrs Shaw



  Mrs Miles

  Mrs Jeffries


  Mrs Briggs

  Year 4 LSAs








  Year 4 LSAs








  Midday Supervisor /Support



 

 

  Volunteer

  Mrs Dodd

  Mrs Dyer
 






  Year 3 LSAs



 

  Miss Cooke

  Mrs D Jones




  Mrs Parker

  Year 5 LSAs










  Year 2 LSAs


 



 

 

 

 

 

  Volunteer

  Mrs Hayes Year 1 LSA



  Mrs Ward Year 3 LSA

  Mrs Olsen Year 3 LSA
  Mrs Wynne Year 1 LSA
  Mrs Beesley Year 2 LSA

  Mrs L Jones Year 1 LSA

 
  Miss Mee Recepition LSA

  Miss Ellender Nursery LSA

  Mrs Hancock Nursery LSA

 
  Mrs Chilton Reception LSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Stafford Reception LSA

 

Mrs Slater

Pastoral and Intervention Manager

 

 

 

Administration Staff
 
Name Role
  Mrs Ashmore
  School Business Manager

 

Mrs Rotherforth

 

  Office Manager
  Mrs Martin
  Admin Assistant
  Mrs Jenkinson   Admin Assistant

  Miss Rodgerson

  Finance Officer
  Mr Martin   Site Manager
Top